Fiber Connector

  • CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector
  • CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector
  • CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector
  • CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector
  • CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector
CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic ConnectorCFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic ConnectorCFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic ConnectorCFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic ConnectorCFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector

CFC-02STU ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector

  • ST UPC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Diameter: 125μm
  • Housing: ABS + Metal.
  • Scope of Application: 3.0*2.0mm Butterfly shaped leather Cable
  • Product description: Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.
  • INQUIRY   EMAIL
ST UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Connector

Description:
Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide Open flow and Precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.
It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation. the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables. adopted fiber preinstalled structure, and convenient for field installation.

Feature:
1. Factory-installed fiber stub.
2. No epoxy and polishing required; no special Tools needed when installed.
3. Allows up to three re-termination result.
4. Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
5. Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
6. Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
7. Fast connecting and repeat, no special tools needed when installed.
8. Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
9. Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
10. Can be installed and make repeatedly thus avoiding loss.


Specification:

ITEM Fiber Optic Single-mode Fast Connector
Model CFC-02LCU CFC-02LCA CFC-02SCU CFC-02SCA CFC-02FCU CFC-02FCA CFC-02STU
Type LC SC FC ST
Ferrule UPC APC UPC APC UPC APC UPC
Dimension 57*17*5mm 63*17*5mm 52*17*5mm 61*17*5mm
Net Weight 19.1g 19.1g 18g 16.5g
Fiber Diameter 125μm(657A & 657B)
Tight Cladding Diameter 250μm
Housing ABS + Metal
Scope of Application 3.0*2.0mm Butterfly shaped leather Cable
Application Single mode FTTH COLD connection
Insert Loss <0.3dB
Return Loss 50dB 65dB 50dB 65dB 50dB 65dB 50dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strength > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity 0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Inquiry: